web analytics
Implement Network Security Management and Analytics Exam / NSE5_FMG-6.2 Dumps / NSE5_FMG-6.2 Exam Questions / NSE5_FMG-6.2 PDF Dumps / NSE5_FMG-6.2 VCE Dumps

[4-Nov-2020] New PassLeader FortiManager 6.2 NSE5_FMG-6.2 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

PassLeader just published the NEWEST Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.2 exam dumps! And, PassLeader offer two types of the NSE5_FMG-6.2 dumps — NSE5_FMG-6.2 VCE dumps and NSE5_FMG-6.2 PDF dumps, both VCE and PDF contain the NEWEST NSE5_FMG-6.2 exam questions, they will help you PASSING the Fortinet NSE5_FMG-6.2 exam easily! Now, get the NEWEST NSE5_FMG-6.2 dumps in VCE and PDF from PassLeaderhttps://www.passleader.com/nse5-fmg-6-2.html (70 Q&As Dumps)

What’s more, part of that PassLeader NSE5_FMG-6.2 dumps now are freehttps://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OPPcn3p697xvh_n0NBbJ0twTDWCC18Tm

NEW QUESTION 1
An administrator is replacing a device on FortiManager by running the following command:
execute device replace sn <devname> <serialnum>.
What device name and serial number must the administrator use?

A.    Device name and serial number of the original device.
B.    Device name and serial number of the replacement device.
C.    Device name of the replacement device and serial number of the original device.
D.    Device name of the original device and serial number of the replacement device.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
An administrator would like to review, approve, or reject all the firewall policy changes made by the junior administrators. How should the Workspace mode be configured on FortiManager?

A.    Set to workflow and use the ADOM locking feature.
B.    Set to read/write and use the policy locking feature.
C.    Set to normal and use the policy locking feature.
D.    Set to disable and use the policy locking feature.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
You are moving managed FortiGate devices from one ADOM to a new ADOM. Which statement correctly describes the expected result?

A.    Any pending device settings will be installed automatically.
B.    Any unused objects from a previous ADOM are moved to the new ADOM automatically.
C.    The shared policy package will not be moved to the new ADOM.
D.    Policy packages will be imported into the new ADOM automatically.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two items does an FGFM keepalive message include? (Choose two.)

A.    FortiGate configuration checksum
B.    FortiGate IPS version
C.    FortiGate license information
D.    FortiGate uptime

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
An administrator would like to create an SD-WAN using central management in the Training ADOM. To create an SD-WAN using central management, which two steps must be completed? (Choose two.)

A.    Specify a gateway address when you create a default SD-WAN static route.
B.    Enable SD-WAN central management in the Training ADOM.
C.    Configure and install the SD-WAN firewall policy and SD-WAN static route before installing the SD-WAN template settings.
D.    Remove all the interface references such as routes or policies that will be a part of SD-WAN member interfaces.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the purpose of ADOM revisions?

A.    To create System Checkpoints for the FortiManager configuration.
B.    To save the current state of the whole ADOM.
C.    To save the current state of all policy packages and objects for an ADOM.
D.    To revert individual policy packages and device-level settings for a managed FortiGate by reverting to a specific ADOM revision.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
An administrator’s PC crashes before the administrator can submit a workflow session for approval. After the PC is restarted, the administrator notices that the ADOM was locked from the session before the crash. How can the administrator unlock the ADOM?

A.    Restore the configuration from a previous backup.
B.    Log in as Super_User in order to unlock the ADOM.
C.    Log in using the same administrator account to unlock the ADOM.
D.    Delete the previous admin session manually through the FortiManager GUI or CLI.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
An administrator has assigned a global policy package to custom ADOM1. Then the administrator creates a new policy package, Fortinet, in the custom ADOM1. Which statement about the global policy package assignment to the newly-created policy package Fortinet is true?

A.    When a new policy package is created, it automatically assigns the global policies to the new package.
B.    When a new policy package is created, you need to assign the global policy package from the global ADOM.
C.    When a new policy package is created, you need to reapply the global policy package to the ADOM.
D.    When a new policy package is created, you can select the option to assign the global policies to the new package.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
In the event that the primary FortiManager fails, which action must be performed to return the FortiManager HA to a working state?

A.    The secondary device with highest priority will automatically be promoted to the primary role, and you must manually reconfigure all other secondary devices to point to the new primary device.
B.    Manually promote one of the secondary devices to the primary role, and reconfigure all other secondary devices to point to the new primary device.
C.    Reboot one of the secondary devices to promote it automatically to the primary role, and reconfigure all other secondary devices to point to the new primary device.
D.    FortiManager HA state transition is transparent to administrators and does not require any reconfiguration.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
What will be the result of reverting to a previous revision version in the revision history?

A.    It will install configuration changes to managed device automatically.
B.    It will tag the device settings status as Auto-Update.
C.    It will generate a new version ID and remove all other revision history versions.
D.    It will modify the device-level database.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
An administrator configures a new firewall policy on FortiManager and has not yet pushed the changes to the managed FortiGate. In which database will the configuration be saved?

A.    Device-level database
B.    Revision history database
C.    ADOM-level database
D.    Configuration-level database

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
An administrator has enabled Service Access on FortiManager. What is the purpose of Service Access on the FortiManager interface?

A.    Allows FortiManager to download IPS packages,
B.    Allows FortiManager to respond to request for FortiGuard services from FortiGate devices,
C.    Allows FortiManager to run real-time debugs on the managed devices,
D.    Allows FortiManager to automatically configure a default route,

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
……


Learning the PassLeader NSE5_FMG-6.2 dumps with VCE and PDF for 100% passing Fortinet certificationhttps://www.passleader.com/nse5-fmg-6-2.html (70 Q&As Dumps)

BONUS!!! Download part of PassLeader NSE5_FMG-6.2 dumps for freehttps://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OPPcn3p697xvh_n0NBbJ0twTDWCC18Tm