Implement Network Security Management and Analytics Exam / NSE5 Dumps / NSE5 Exam Questions / NSE5 PDF Dumps / NSE5 VCE Dumps

Download PassLeader New Fortinet NSE5 Exam Dumps for Free in VCE and PDF (Question 76 – Question 100)

PassLeader just published the NEWEST Fortinet NSE5 exam dumps! And, PassLeader offer two types of the NSE5 dumps — NSE5 VCE dumps and NSE5 PDF dumps, both VCE and PDF contain the NEWEST NSE5 exam questions, they will help you PASSING the Fortinet NSE5 exam easily! Now, get the NEWEST NSE5 dumps in VCE and PDF from PassLeaderhttp://www.passleader.com/nse5.html (320 Q&As Dumps)

What’s more, part of that PassLeader NSE5 dumps now are freehttps://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpU0FrbTh1X3JMSmM

QUESTION 76
Users may require access to a web site that is blocked by a policy. Administrators can give users the ability to override the block. Which of the following statements regarding overrides is NOT correct?

A.    A web filter profile may only have one user group defined as an override group.
B.    A firewall user group can be used to provide override privileges for FortiGuard Web Filtering.
C.    When requesting an override, the matched user must belong to a user group for which the override capabilty has been enabled.
D.    Overrides can be allowed by the administrator for a specific period of time.

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
Which of the statements below are true regarding firewall policy disclaimers? (Select all that apply.)

A.    User must accept the disclaimer to proceed with the authentication process.
B.    The disclaimer page is customizable.
C.    The disclaimer cannot be used in combination with user authentication.
D.    The disclaimer can only be applied to wireless interfaces.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 78
Which of the following statements best describes the proxy behavior on a FortiGate unit during an FTP client upload when FTP splice is disabled?

A.    The proxy will not allow a file to be transmitted in multiple streams simultaneously.
B.    The proxy sends the file to the server while simultaneously buffering it.
C.    If the file being scanned is determined to be infected, the proxy deletes it from the server by sending a delete command on behalf of the client.
D.    If the file being scanned is determined to be clean, the proxy terminates the connection and leaves the file on the server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
The FortiGate Web Config provides a link to update the firmware in the System > Status window. Clicking this link will perform which of the following actions?

A.    It will connect to the Fortinet support site where the appropriate firmware version can be selected.
B.    It will send a request to the FortiGuard Distribution Network so that the appropriate firmware version can be pushed down to the FortiGate unit.
C.    It will present a prompt to allow browsing to the location of the firmware file.
D.    It will automatically connect to the Fortinet support site to download the most recent firmware version for the FortiGate unit.

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
A FortiGate unit is configured to receive push updates from the FortiGuard Distribution Network, however, updates are not being received. Which of the following statements are possible reasons for this? (Select all that apply.)

A.    The external facing interface of the FortiGate unit is configured to use DHCP.
B.    The FortiGate unit has not been registered.
C.    There is a NAT device between the FortiGate unit and the FortiGuard Distribution Network and no override push IP is configured.
D.    The FortiGate unit is in Transparent mode which does not support push updates.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 81
Which of the following products is designed to manage multiple FortiGate devices?

A.    FortiGate device
B.    FortiAnalyzer device
C.    FortiClient device
D.    FortiManager device
E.    FortiMail device
F.    FortiBridge device

Answer: D

QUESTION 82
You are the administrator in charge of a FortiGate unit which acts as a VPN gateway. You have chosen to use Interface Mode when configuring the VPN tunnel and you want users from either side to be able to initiate new sessions. There is only 1 subnet at either end and the FortiGate unit already has a default route. Which of the following configuration steps are required to achieve these objectives? (Select all that apply.)

A.    Create one firewall policy.
B.    Create two firewall policies.
C.    Add a route for the remote subnet.
D.    Add a route for incoming traffic.
E.    Create a phase 1 definition.
F.    Create a phase 2 definition.

Answer: BCEF

QUESTION 83
Which of the following antivirus and attack definition update options are supported by FortiGate units? (Select all that apply.)

A.    Manual update by downloading the signatures from the support site.
B.    Pull updates from the FortiGate device.
C.    Push updates from the FortiGuard Distribution Network.
D.    “update-AV/AS” command from the CLI.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 84
A FortiGate unit can scan for viruses on which types of network traffic? (Select all that apply.)

A.    POP3
B.    FTP
C.    SMTP
D.    SNMP
E.    NetBios

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 85
A FortiGate AntiVirus profile can be configured to scan for viruses on SMTP, FTP, POP3, and SMB protocols using which inspection mode?

A.    Proxy
B.    DNS
C.    Flow-based
D.    Man-in-the-middle

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
Which of the following statements are correct regarding logging to memory on a FortiGate unit? (Select all that apply.)

A.    When the system has reached its capacity for log messages, the FortiGate unit will stop logging to memory.
B.    When the system has reached its capacity for log messages, the FortiGate unit overwrites the oldest messages.
C.    If the FortiGate unit is reset or loses power, log entries captured to memory will be lost.
D.    None of the above.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 87
Which of the following statements best describes the green status indicators that appear next to different FortiGuard Distribution Network services as illustrated in the exhibit?
passleader-nse5-dumps-871

A.    They indicate that the FortiGate unit is able to connect to the FortiGuard Distribution Network.
B.    They indicate that the FortiGate unit has the latest updates that are available from the FortiGuard Distribution Network.
C.    They indicate that updates are available and should be downloaded from the FortiGuard Distribution Network to the FortiGate unit.
D.    They indicate that the FortiGate unit is in the process of downloading updates from the FortiGuard Distribution Network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 88
Which part of an email message exchange is NOT inspected by the POP3 and IMAP proxies?

A.    TCP connection
B.    File attachments
C.    Message headers
D.    Message body

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
Which of the following statements correctly describes how a push update from the FortiGuard Distribution Network (FDN) works?

A.    The FDN sends push updates only once.
B.    The FDN sends package updates automatically to the FortiGate unit without requiring an update request.
C.    The FDN continues to send push updates until the FortiGate unit sends an acknowledgement.
D.    The FDN sends a message to the FortiGate unit that there is an update available and that the FortiGate unit should download the update.

Answer: D

QUESTION 90
Caching improves performance by reducing FortiGate unit requests to the FortiGuard server. Which of the following statements are correct regarding the caching of FortiGuard responses? (Select all that apply.)

A.    Caching is available for web filtering, antispam, and IPS requests.
B.    The cache uses a small portion of the FortiGate system memory.
C.    When the cache is full, the least recently used IP address or URL is deleted from the cache.
D.    An administrator can configure the number of seconds to store information in the cache before the FortiGate unit contacts the FortiGuard server again.
E.    The size of the cache will increase to accomodate any number of cached queries.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 91
Which of the following logging options are supported on a FortiGate unit? (Select all that apply.)

A.    LDAP
B.    Syslog
C.    FortiAnalyzer
D.    Local disk and/or memory

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 92
Which of the following network protocols can be used to access a FortiGate unit as an administrator?

A.    HTTPS, HTTP, SSH, TELNET, PING, SNMP
B.    FTP, HTTPS, NNTP, TCP, WINS
C.    HTTP, NNTP, SMTP, DHCP
D.    Telnet, FTP, RLOGIN, HTTP, HTTPS, DDNS
E.    Telnet, UDP, NNTP, SMTP

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
An end user logs into the SSL VPN portal and selects the Tunnel Mode option by clicking on the “Connect” button. The administrator has not enabled split tunneling and so the end user must access the Internet through the SSL VPN Tunnel. Which firewall policies are needed to allow the end user to not only access the internal network but also reach the Internet?

A.    passleader-nse5-dumps-931
B.    passleader-nse5-dumps-932
C.    passleader-nse5-dumps-933
D.    passleader-nse5-dumps-934

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
The ____ CLI command is used on the FortiGate unit to run static commands such as ping or to reset the FortiGate unit to factory defaults.

Answer: execute

QUESTION 95
The Idle Timeout setting on a FortiGate unit applies to which of the following?

A.    Web browsing
B.    FTP connections
C.    User authentication
D.    Administrator access
E.    Web filtering overrides.

Answer: D

QUESTION 96
A FortiGate unit can provide which of the following capabilities? (Select all that apply.)

A.    Email filtering
B.    Firewall
C.    VPN gateway
D.    Mail relay
E.    Mail server

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 97
Which of the following statements are true of the FortiGate unit’s factory default configuration?

A.    `Port1′ or `Internal’ interface will have an IP of 192.168.1.99.
B.    `Port1′ or `Internal’ interface will have a DHCP server set up and enabled (on devices that support DHCP Servers).
C.    Default login will always be the username: admin (all lowercase) and no password.
D.    The implicit firewall action is ACCEPT.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 98
Under the System Information widget on the dashboard, which of the following actions are available for the system configuration? (Select all that apply.)

A.    Backup
B.    Restore
C.    Revisions
D.    Export

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 99
A FortiGate 60 unit is configured for your small office. The DMZ interface is connected to a network containing a web server and email server. The Internal interface is connected to a network containing 10 user workstations and the WAN1 interface is connected to your ISP. You want to configure firewall policies so that your users can send and receive email messages to the email server on the DMZ network. You also want the email server to be able to retrieve email messages from an email server hosted by your ISP using the POP3 protocol. Which policies must be created for this communication? (Select all that apply.)

A.    Internal > DMZ
B.    DMZ > Internal
C.    Internal > WAN1
D.    WAN1 > Internal
E.    DMZ > WAN1
F.    WAN1 > DMZ

Answer: AE

QUESTION 100
When creating administrative users which of the following configuration objects determines access rights on the FortiGate unit.

A.    profile
B.    allowaccess interface settings
C.    operation mode
D.    local-in policy

Answer: A


Learning the PassLeader NSE5 dumps with VCE and PDF for 100% passing Fortinet certificationhttp://www.passleader.com/nse5.html (320 Q&As Dumps)

BONUS!!! Download part of PassLeader NSE5 dumps for freehttps://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpU0FrbTh1X3JMSmM